Achievements
Total Achievements : 10
Pages
1


Event: Utkarsh Sahodya Tournament
Event Venue : Mount Shivalik Public School Jubbarhatti Shimla
Event Date : 4th Sep, 2017
Description :

Photographs of the Students who won the First Prize in March Past with Principal and Sports Teachers.

Event: Merit Certificate Awarded to Annie Chauhan
Event Venue : Class XII CBSE Topper (Scored 100%) in Maths
Event Date : 6th Mar, 2017
Description :

Accolade and applause of our shining star

Event: Poster Making Competition
Event Venue : Gaiety Theatre
Event Date : 3rd Sep, 2016
Description :

Sayjal Sharma (X) won 2nd Prize in Senior Division Standing with Principal Sr. Jacintha

Event: Poster Making Competition
Event Venue : Gaiety Theatre
Event Date : 3rd Sep, 2016
Description :

Yoginder Thakur (XI-Commerce) won 1st Prize in Senior Division Standing with Principal Sr. Jacintha

Event: Poster Making Competition
Event Venue : Gaiety Theatre
Event Date : 3rd Sep, 2016
Description :

Jahnavi Verma (VIII-A) won 2nd Prize in Junior Division Standing with Principal Sr. Jacintha

Event: Poster Making Competition
Event Venue : Gaiety Theatre
Event Date : 3rd Sep, 2016
Description :
Harjas Kaur (VII-C) won 3rd Prize in Junior Division Standing with Principal Sr. Jacintha
 
Event: Athletic Meet
Event Venue : St. Edwards School Shimla
Event Date : 3rd Jun, 2016
Description :
Winners and paricipants standing with Principal Sr. Jacintha and Sports co-ordinators
Event: Space Olympiad Level 2
Event Venue : S.D. Sr. Sec. School Shimla
Event Date : 8th Nov, 2015
Description :

Sanskriti Bazta (IX) winner of Space Olympiad Level 2, standing with Principal Sr. Jacintha and Mr. Ashok Kumar

Event: Space Olympiad
Event Venue : Shimla
Event Date : 1st Aug, 2015
Description :
Space Olympiad 2015 (Level 1) in School: Top 3
 
Left to Right: Mr. Ashok Kumar (exam coordinator), Venus Sharma (IX), Chirag Gangta (VII), Paras Dogra (VIII) with Principal Sr. Jacintha
Event: Inter School Athletic Meet
Event Venue : St. Edwards Shimla
Event Date : 2nd May, 2015
Description :

Row 1 (L-R): Yashveer Thakur (XII), Annie Chauhan (XII), Chirag Sharma (XII), Srijan Sharma (XII), Chirag  Sharma (XI), Ankush Garg (X), Ankit Thakur (X), Kritiv Kapil (X)

Row 2 (L-R):  Ms. Sushma Verma (Sports Teacher), Jagisha Sharma (X), Pranjal Kanwar (XI), Sr. Jacintha (Principal), Ishika Saxena (XII), Muskan Chauhan (XI), Kritika Thakur (XII)

Row 3 (L-R): Falguni Negi (X), Yeshika  Angirous (XI)Palak Bhardwaj (XI), Aakanksha Shekhar (XII), Arshbhi Sangta (XII), Aditi Chauhan (XII), Udit N. Verma (X)

Pages
Total Achievements : 10