School Staff
SCHOOL STAFF (2019-20)
S.NO. NAME DOB QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION TEACHING EXPERIENCE CLASS ASSIGNED DATE OF APPOINTMENT DATE OF CONFIRMATION
1 SR. LATITIA CARDOZA 06-08-1954 M.A., B.Ed. PRINCIPAL 11 NA 01-03-2018 01-03-2018
2 GURMEET SETHI 17-11-1955 M.A., B.Ed. PGT 30 10--12 01-03-2008 01-03-2008
3 POONAM SHARMA 20-07-1969 M.A. (Dance) PGT 28 6--10 01-03-2008 01-03-2008
4 NUPUR KHANNA 07-02-1979 B.Sc, M.A, B.Ed.,NTT TGT 10 6--8 15-03-2008 01-03-2010
5 POOJA VERMA 09-11-1978 M.A., M.Phil, B.Ed TGT 11 6--10 15-03-2008 01-03-2010
6 CHITRA SHARMA 01-12-1980 M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed TGT 10 6--10 15-03-2008 01-04-2010
7 MONICA BHARDWAJ 24-11-1970 B.A., B.Ed., NTT PRT 10 3 01-04-2008 01-03-2010
8 ANITA CHAUHAN 13-02-1970 M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed PRT 8 1--10 01-03-2009 01-03-2011
9 ISHA GHEZTA 18-11-1983 M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. PRT 9 4--5 01-03-2009 01-03-2011
10 REKHA GANGTA 24-10-1976 M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed. TGT 12 5 -- 9 01-03-2010 01-04-2012
11 REKHA SHILOO 27-09-1967 M.A., B.Ed. PRT 21 1--4 01-03-2010 01-04-2012
12 RANJNA PAUL 05-06-1983 M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed. TGT 8 6--10 01-03-2010 01-06-2012
13 KAUSHALYA RATHORE 26-02-1980 M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA PRT 12 1 01-03-2010 01-04-2012
14 SANT RAM SHARMA 04-03-1976 B.P.Ed., M.P. Ed. PET 12 1 -- 5 25-10-2010 06-03-2013
15 KISHORE KUMAR 19-08-1986 M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, TET PGT 8 10--12 01-03-2011 01-04-2013
16 SANGEETA THAKUR 21-04-1974 M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA PRT 12 1--5 01-03-2011 01-04-2013
17 MADHU BALA SEHGAL 26-07-1969 M.A., B.Ed. PRT 21 5 -- 8 21-03-2011 06-03-2013
18 SANDEEP ANGRA 21-11-1966 M.Sc., B.Ed.(persuing) PGT 8 9--12 01-03-2012 01-03-2015
19 SONIA SINGHA 18-03-1984 B.A, B.Ed. TGT 6 5--7 01-03-2012 01-03-2014
20 KIRAN KANWAR 14-07-1968 M.A., B.Ed., Mlib TGT 10 8--10 01-03-2012 01-03-2014
21 AMRITA THAKUR 27-08-1987 B.Sc., M.A, B.Ed. TGT 4 4--12 01-03-2013 01-03-2016
22 ASHOK KUMAR 16-02-1983 M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed., PGDCA PGT 5 9--12 01-03-2013 01-03-2016
23 KANCHAN SHARMA 06-03-1985 B.Sc., M.A., PGDCA, D.El.Ed. (persuing) PRT 6 4--8 11-07-2013 01-03-2016
24 VIVEK DOGRA 27-09-1981 M.Sc., B.Ed. PGT 13 9--12 10-03-2015 Probation
25 HIMANSHI NATH 18-11-1989 M.A. (Dance) PRT 4 1--5 10-03-2015 Probation
26 RASHI CHANDEL 18-08-1990 M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT 3 6--9 01-03-2016 01-03-2019
27 SARTAJ 30-01-1979 B.P.Ed., M.P. Ed. PET 2 7--12 01-03-2017 Probation
28 AKANKSHA SHARMA 14-03-1994 B.TECH, (ECE.), D.El.Ed. (persuing) TGT 2 1--8 01-03-2017 Probation
29 RUDRAKSHI MEHTA 22-01-1991 B.A.(Hons. Geo.), M.A., B.Ed. PGT 2 9--12 01-04-2017 Probation
30 ARADHYA SHARMA 10-06-1978 M.A., B.Ed. PRT 2 3--4 01-08-2017 Probation
31 VINEET NARWAL 15-07-1993 M.A., D.El.Ed. (persuing) PGT 2 6--12 01-09-2017 Probation
32 BINDIYA  KAUSHAL 21-06-1979 M.Com, B.Ed. PRT 1 1--4 01-03-2018 Probation
33 PREETI KAUSHAL 22-08-1989 M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed., PGDCA TGT 1 4--5 11-06-2018 Probation
34 AFRIN 10-02-1992 M.Com, B.Ed.(persuing) TGT 0 11--12 01-03-2019 Probation
35 BABY SHARMA 14-10-1978 M.A., M.Phil, Ph.D, BLIS Librarian 1 1--10 01-03-2019 Probation
36 GUNJAN 23-06-1989 M.Sc., B.Ed., CTET, TET PRT 1 1--3 01-03-2019 Probation
37 REKHA CHANDEL 27-05-1981 M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT 4 6--9 01-03-2019 Probation
38 SAMIKSHA CHAUHAN 03-11-1993 B.A., B.Ed. PRT 0 1--2 01-03-2019 Probation
39 SRISHTHI SHAH 17-09-1990 M.Com, B.Ed.(persuing) TGT 0 6--12 01-03-2019 Probation
NURSERY & K.G.
S.NO. NAME DOB QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION TEACHING EXPERIENCE CLASS ASSIGNED DATE OF APPOINTMENT DATE OF CONFIRMATION
1 DEEPA MACHHAN 12-08-1979 M.A, M.Ed. PRT 7 KG 01-03-2010 01-04-2012
2 ANITA NEGI 13-01-1965 B.A, NTT PRT 23 KG 01-03-2011 01-04-2013
3 ANSHU SHARMA 07-03-1976 M.A, B.Ed. PRT 11 NURSERY 01-03-2009 01-03-2011
4 DIMPLE KATOCH 04-05-1973 M.A., B.Ed, NTT PRT 11 NURSERY 15-03-2008 01-03-2010
5 REENA KUMARI 09-11-1981 B.Com, NTT, PGDCA PRT 5 PRE-NURSERY 01-03-2019 Probation